Chart Feed: rss

KZSU chart for the week ending June 9, 2024

MAIN# ARTIST ALBUM (LABEL)
  1. HOVVDY Hovvdy (Arts & Crafts)
  2. ALL ELECTRIC SMART GRID, THE Nonagon Volume I: The Summoning, The (Self Release)
  3. ERRANT HAIR, THE A Thousand Drops Of Rain (Self-Release)
  4. KIRIK & IMBUE On Distance EP (Memory Remains)
  5. CDR Ultra Urban February (Self Release)
  6. GASMAN, THE Holiday (Self-Release)
  7. WOLFE, CHELSEA She Reaches Out to She Reaches Out to She (Loma Vista)
  8. EARLY DAY MINERS Outside Lies Magic (Solid Brass)
  9. RECEIVE New Abrasions (Already Dead Tapes)
  10. CAMERA OBSCURA Look To The East, Look To The West (Merge)
  11. VAMPIRE WEEKEND Only God Was Above Us (Columbia)
  12. PHOSPHORESCENT Revelator (Verve)
  13. IRON & WINE Light Verse (Sub Pop)
  14. GUSTER Ooh La La (Self-Release)
  15. COLL Split 1.0 (Balders Audio)
  16. SHYGIRL Club Shy (Because Music)
  17. SOARS, J.P. Brick by Brick (Little Village Foundation)
  18. FOLEY, SUE Live in Austin Vol. 1 (Guitar Woman)
  19. WASHINGTON, WALTER WOLFMAN Feel so at Home (Tipitinas Record Club)
  20. GEBRU, EMAHOY TSEGE MARIAM Jerusalem (Mississippi)
  21. RESOE Memory Line (Kontakt)
  22. JOY, MIA Celestial Mirror (Self Release)
  23. COTTON, EDDIE Mirror, The (Malaco)
  24. AGRICULTURE Agriculture (Flenser)
  25. NICHO, DIEGO Un Nuevo Despertar (Phage Tapes)
  26. COLL Phoenix Blues Rumble (Vizztone Label Group)
  27. REDS, PINKS & PURPLES, THE Town That Cursed Your Name, The (Slumberland)
  28. KAILA, ILARI (THE AIZURI QUARTET AND A. KIM, PIANO) Bells Bow Down, The (Innova)
  29. EL-MAGHARBEL, ZEKKEREYA Daytimes / Nighttimes (Dinzu Artefacts)
  30. KMRU Dissolution Grip (OFNOT)
  31. DURBEAU, ANGÉLE & LA PIETÁ Blanc (Analekta)

REGGAE/WORLD
  1. KRIOL, KEMS Equanimity (Nous'klaer Audio)
  2. SINEGO Alterego (Sinego Music)

JAZZ
  1. LLOYD, CHARLES Chapel (Blue Note)

BLUES
  1. SOARS, J.P. Brick by Brick (Little Village Foundation)
  2. FOLEY, SUE Live in Austin Vol. 1 (Guitar Woman)
  3. WASHINGTON, WALTER WOLFMAN Feel so at Home (Tipitinas Record Club)
  4. COTTON, EDDIE Mirror, The (Malaco)
  5. COLL Phoenix Blues Rumble (Vizztone Label Group)
  6. PRIMER, JOHN & BOB CORRITORE Crawlin' Kingsnake (Vizztone Label Group)

COUNTRY/BLUEGRASS
  1. COLL More Than a Whisper: Celebrating the Music of Nanci Griffith (Rounder)
  2. TUCKER, TANYA Sweet Western Sound (Fantasy)

LOUD
  1. RECEIVE New Abrasions (Already Dead Tapes)

ELECTRONIC
  1. KIRIK & IMBUE On Distance EP (Memory Remains)
  2. CDR Ultra Urban February (Self Release)
  3. GASMAN, THE Holiday (Self-Release)
  4. COLL Split 1.0 (Balders Audio)
  5. SHYGIRL Club Shy (Because Music)
  6. RESOE Memory Line (Kontakt)
  7. KRIOL, KEMS Equanimity (Nous'klaer Audio)
  8. BORED LORD Name It (T4T LUV NRG)
  9. OSCEAN Chronium Radiance (Tresor)
  10. BARRY CAN'T SWIM When Will We Land? (Ninja Tune)
  11. CARRIER Fathom (FELT)
  12. COLL COD3 QR 015 (Cod3 QR)
  13. SKODDE Mandelbrot (Flux Collective)
  14. CONNTEX Primal Instinct (COMO)
  15. STAR_DUB VOODUB EP 2 (Dubwax)
  16. SINEGO Alterego (Sinego Music)
  17. NERVOUS OPERATOR Psychic Diffraction (Silva Electronics)

CLASSICAL/EXPERIMENTAL
  1. GEBRU, EMAHOY TSEGE MARIAM Jerusalem (Mississippi)
  2. NICHO, DIEGO Un Nuevo Despertar (Phage Tapes)
  3. KAILA, ILARI (THE AIZURI QUARTET AND A. KIM, PIANO) Bells Bow Down, The (Innova)
  4. KMRU Dissolution Grip (OFNOT)
  5. DURBEAU, ANGÉLE & LA PIETÁ Blanc (Analekta)
  6. CARRIER Fathom (FELT)
  7. BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN 3 Violin Sonatas (Yuri Liberzon, Guitar) (Audible Con)
  8. COLL Chaconne: Voices of Eternity (Ensemble Caprice) (Analekta)
  9. COLL Alabama String Quartets (Birmingham Art Music Alliance) (Msr Classics,)
  10. SHAPIRO, MICHAEL Archangel Concerto for Piano and Orchestra (Paumanok)
  11. CULVER, RICHIE Alive in the Living Room (Drowned by Locals)
  12. COLL [Coll]: The Enlightened Trumpet (Paul Merkelo) (Sony Classical)