Chart Feed: rss

KZSU chart for the week ending May 19, 2024

MAIN# ARTIST ALBUM (LABEL)
  1. FOLEY, SUE Live in Austin Vol. 1 (Guitar Woman)
  2. GASMAN, THE Holiday (Self-Release)
  3. COTTON, EDDIE Mirror, The (Malaco)
  4. REDS, PINKS & PURPLES, THE Town That Cursed Your Name, The (Slumberland)
  5. KRIOL, KEMS Equanimity (Nous'klaer Audio)
  6. VAMPIRE WEEKEND Only God Was Above Us (Columbia)
  7. PHOSPHORESCENT Revelator (Verve)
  8. RECEIVE New Abrasions (Already Dead Tapes)
  9. EL-MAGHARBEL, ZEKKEREYA Daytimes / Nighttimes (Dinzu Artefacts)
  10. PRIMER, JOHN & BOB CORRITORE Crawlin' Kingsnake (Vizztone Label Group)
  11. AGRICULTURE Agriculture (Flenser)
  12. KMRU Dissolution Grip (OFNOT)
  13. JOY, MIA Celestial Mirror (Self Release)
  14. WASHINGTON, WALTER WOLFMAN Feel so at Home (Tipitinas Record Club)
  15. COLL Phoenix Blues Rumble (Vizztone Label Group)
  16. SOARS, J.P. Brick by Brick (Little Village Foundation)
  17. NO, LIZZIE Halfsies (Thirty Tigers)

REGGAE/WORLD
  1. KRIOL, KEMS Equanimity (Nous'klaer Audio)
  2. SINEGO Alterego (Sinego Music)

JAZZ
  1. LLOYD, CHARLES Chapel (Blue Note)

BLUES
  1. FOLEY, SUE Live in Austin Vol. 1 (Guitar Woman)
  2. COTTON, EDDIE Mirror, The (Malaco)
  3. PRIMER, JOHN & BOB CORRITORE Crawlin' Kingsnake (Vizztone Label Group)
  4. WASHINGTON, WALTER WOLFMAN Feel so at Home (Tipitinas Record Club)
  5. COLL Phoenix Blues Rumble (Vizztone Label Group)
  6. SOARS, J.P. Brick by Brick (Little Village Foundation)

COUNTRY/BLUEGRASS
  1. COLL More Than a Whisper: Celebrating the Music of Nanci Griffith (Rounder)
  2. TUCKER, TANYA Sweet Western Sound (Fantasy)

LOUD
  1. RECEIVE New Abrasions (Already Dead Tapes)
  2. TORTUREWAVE Maxillofacial Surgeon (Oral Surgeons) (Self-Release)

ELECTRONIC
  1. GASMAN, THE Holiday (Self-Release)
  2. KRIOL, KEMS Equanimity (Nous'klaer Audio)
  3. BORED LORD Name It (T4T LUV NRG)
  4. OSCEAN Chronium Radiance (Tresor)
  5. BARRY CAN'T SWIM When Will We Land? (Ninja Tune)
  6. CARRIER Fathom (FELT)
  7. COLL COD3 QR 015 (Cod3 QR)
  8. SKODDE Mandelbrot (Flux Collective)
  9. CONNTEX Primal Instinct (COMO)
  10. STAR_DUB VOODUB EP 2 (Dubwax)
  11. SINEGO Alterego (Sinego Music)
  12. NERVOUS OPERATOR Psychic Diffraction (Silva Electronics)
  13. POLO & PAN Carrossel Do Tempo (Ekler’o’shock)

CLASSICAL/EXPERIMENTAL
  1. KMRU Dissolution Grip (OFNOT)
  2. CARRIER Fathom (FELT)
  3. BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN 3 Violin Sonatas (Yuri Liberzon, Guitar) (Audible Con)
  4. COLL Chaconne: Voices of Eternity (Ensemble Caprice) (Analekta)
  5. COLL Alabama String Quartets (Birmingham Art Music Alliance) (Msr Classics,)
  6. SHAPIRO, MICHAEL Archangel Concerto for Piano and Orchestra (Paumanok)
  7. CULVER, RICHIE Alive in the Living Room (Drowned by Locals)
  8. COLL [Coll]: The Enlightened Trumpet (Paul Merkelo) (Sony Classical)