Chart Feed: rss
Week ending Sunday, May 19, 2024
TOP 30# ARTIST ALBUM (LABEL)
1. FOLEY, SUE Live in Austin Vol. 1 (Guitar Woman)
2. GASMAN, THE Holiday (Self-Release)
3. COTTON, EDDIE Mirror, The (Malaco)
4. REDS, PINKS & PURPLES, THE Town That Cursed Your Name, The (Slumberland)
5. KRIOL, KEMS Equanimity (Nous'klaer Audio)
6. VAMPIRE WEEKEND Only God Was Above Us (Columbia)
7. PHOSPHORESCENT Revelator (Verve)
8. RECEIVE New Abrasions (Already Dead Tapes)
9. EL-MAGHARBEL, ZEKKEREYA Daytimes / Nighttimes (Dinzu Artefacts)
10. PRIMER, JOHN & BOB CORRITORE Crawlin' Kingsnake (Vizztone Label Group)
11. AGRICULTURE Agriculture (Flenser)
12. KMRU Dissolution Grip (OFNOT)
13. JOY, MIA Celestial Mirror (Self Release)
14. WASHINGTON, WALTER WOLFMAN Feel so at Home (Tipitinas Record Club)
15. COLL Phoenix Blues Rumble (Vizztone Label Group)
16. SOARS, J.P. Brick by Brick (Little Village Foundation)
17. OSCEAN Chronium Radiance (Tresor)
REGGAE/WORLD
1. KRIOL, KEMS Equanimity (Nous'klaer Audio)
2. SINEGO Alterego (Sinego Music)
JAZZ
1. LLOYD, CHARLES Chapel (Blue Note)
BLUES
1. FOLEY, SUE Live in Austin Vol. 1 (Guitar Woman)
2. COTTON, EDDIE Mirror, The (Malaco)
3. PRIMER, JOHN & BOB CORRITORE Crawlin' Kingsnake (Vizztone Label Group)
4. WASHINGTON, WALTER WOLFMAN Feel so at Home (Tipitinas Record Club)
5. COLL Phoenix Blues Rumble (Vizztone Label Group)
6. SOARS, J.P. Brick by Brick (Little Village Foundation)
COUNTRY/BLUEGRASS
1. COLL More Than a Whisper: Celebrating the Music of Nanci Griffith (Rounder)
2. TUCKER, TANYA Sweet Western Sound (Fantasy)
LOUD
1. RECEIVE New Abrasions (Already Dead Tapes)
2. TORTUREWAVE Maxillofacial Surgeon (Oral Surgeons) (Self-Release)
ELECTRONIC
1. GASMAN, THE Holiday (Self-Release)
2. KRIOL, KEMS Equanimity (Nous'klaer Audio)
3. CARRIER Fathom (FELT)
4. BORED LORD Name It (T4T LUV NRG)
5. OSCEAN Chronium Radiance (Tresor)
6. BARRY CAN'T SWIM When Will We Land? (Ninja Tune)
7. COLL COD3 QR 015 (Cod3 QR)
8. SKODDE Mandelbrot (Flux Collective)
9. CONNTEX Primal Instinct (COMO)
10. STAR_DUB VOODUB EP 2 (Dubwax)
CLASSICAL/EXPERIMENTAL
1. KMRU Dissolution Grip (OFNOT)
2. CARRIER Fathom (FELT)
3. COLL Alabama String Quartets (Birmingham Art Music Alliance) (Msr Classics,)
4. SHAPIRO, MICHAEL Archangel Concerto for Piano and Orchestra (Paumanok)
5. BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN 3 Violin Sonatas (Yuri Liberzon, Guitar) (Audible Con)
6. COLL Chaconne: Voices of Eternity (Ensemble Caprice) (Analekta)
7. CULVER, RICHIE Alive in the Living Room (Drowned by Locals)
8. COLL [Coll]: The Enlightened Trumpet (Paul Merkelo) (Sony Classical)
Week ending Sunday, May 12, 2024
TOP 30# ARTIST ALBUM (LABEL)
1. RECEIVE New Abrasions (Already Dead Tapes)
2. PRIMER, JOHN & BOB CORRITORE Crawlin' Kingsnake (Vizztone Label Group)
3. COTTON, EDDIE Mirror, The (Malaco)
4. EL-MAGHARBEL, ZEKKEREYA Daytimes / Nighttimes (Dinzu Artefacts)
5. FOLEY, SUE Live in Austin Vol. 1 (Guitar Woman)
6. GASMAN, THE Holiday (Self-Release)
7. VAMPIRE WEEKEND Only God Was Above Us (Columbia)
8. PHOSPHORESCENT Revelator (Verve)
9. JOY, MIA Celestial Mirror (Self Release)
10. AGRICULTURE Agriculture (Flenser)
11. REDS, PINKS & PURPLES, THE Town That Cursed Your Name, The (Slumberland)
12. KMRU Dissolution Grip (OFNOT)
13. SOARS, J.P. Brick by Brick (Little Village Foundation)
14. KRIOL, KEMS Equanimity (Nous'klaer Audio)
15. WASHINGTON, WALTER WOLFMAN Feel so at Home (Tipitinas Record Club)
16. COLL Phoenix Blues Rumble (Vizztone Label Group)
17. RUSSELL, ALLISON Returner, The (Fantasy)
18. REAL ESTATE Daniel (Domino Recording Company)
19. MITCHELL, JONI Joni Mitchell at Newport (Rhino)
20. TUCKER, TANYA Sweet Western Sound (Fantasy)
21. SKODDE Mandelbrot (Flux Collective)
22. CONNTEX Primal Instinct (COMO)
23. COLL COD3 QR 015 (Cod3 QR)
24. EASYFUN ELECTRIC (PC Music)
25. COLL More Than a Whisper: Celebrating the Music of Nanci Griffith (Rounder)
26. NAVVI V (Hush Hush)
27. CARRIER Fathom (FELT)
28. BORED LORD Name It (T4T LUV NRG)
29. OSCEAN Chronium Radiance (Tresor)
30. THY SLAUGHTER Soft Rock (PC Music)
REGGAE/WORLD
1. KRIOL, KEMS Equanimity (Nous'klaer Audio)
2. SINEGO Alterego (Sinego Music)
JAZZ
1. LLOYD, CHARLES Chapel (Blue Note)
BLUES
1. PRIMER, JOHN & BOB CORRITORE Crawlin' Kingsnake (Vizztone Label Group)
2. COTTON, EDDIE Mirror, The (Malaco)
3. FOLEY, SUE Live in Austin Vol. 1 (Guitar Woman)
4. SOARS, J.P. Brick by Brick (Little Village Foundation)
5. WASHINGTON, WALTER WOLFMAN Feel so at Home (Tipitinas Record Club)
6. COLL Phoenix Blues Rumble (Vizztone Label Group)
COUNTRY/BLUEGRASS
1. TUCKER, TANYA Sweet Western Sound (Fantasy)
2. COLL More Than a Whisper: Celebrating the Music of Nanci Griffith (Rounder)
LOUD
1. RECEIVE New Abrasions (Already Dead Tapes)
2. TORTUREWAVE Maxillofacial Surgeon (Oral Surgeons) (Self-Release)
ELECTRONIC
1. GASMAN, THE Holiday (Self-Release)
2. KRIOL, KEMS Equanimity (Nous'klaer Audio)
3. SKODDE Mandelbrot (Flux Collective)
4. CONNTEX Primal Instinct (COMO)
5. COLL COD3 QR 015 (Cod3 QR)
6. CARRIER Fathom (FELT)
7. BORED LORD Name It (T4T LUV NRG)
8. OSCEAN Chronium Radiance (Tresor)
9. BARRY CAN'T SWIM When Will We Land? (Ninja Tune)
10. STAR_DUB VOODUB EP 2 (Dubwax)
CLASSICAL/EXPERIMENTAL
1. KMRU Dissolution Grip (OFNOT)
2. CARRIER Fathom (FELT)
3. COLL Alabama String Quartets (Birmingham Art Music Alliance) (Msr Classics,)
4. SHAPIRO, MICHAEL Archangel Concerto for Piano and Orchestra (Paumanok)
5. BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN 3 Violin Sonatas (Yuri Liberzon, Guitar) (Audible Con)
6. COLL Chaconne: Voices of Eternity (Ensemble Caprice) (Analekta)
7. CULVER, RICHIE Alive in the Living Room (Drowned by Locals)
8. COLL [Coll]: The Enlightened Trumpet (Paul Merkelo) (Sony Classical)